304 Norbury House Hotel

  • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

304 Norbury House Hotel has 7 rooms and is located about a 5-minute walk from Norbury Baptist Church.

This hotel offers rooms with a sitting area and a dining area featuring an iron and ironing board, along with a flat-screen TV with satellite channels. Bathrooms, fitted with a separate toilet and a shower, also provide guests with a hairdryer and bathrobes.

Frydays serves a good range of British food and lies 250 m from 304 Norbury House Hotel.

Situated 3.6 km from the huge Crystal Palace Park, the guest house also gives access to such sports venues as the enormous open-air Tooting Bec Lido Swimming Pool, which is 2.6 km away. This Norbury hotel is around 10 minutes by car from the 19th-century Brockwell Park and 10 minutes' drive from London. Feel in total harmony with nature by visiting the 30.85 - hectare Dulwich Park, 4.8 km from the 304 Norbury House. The property is located 25 km from London City airport and not far from Ederline Avenue bus stop.

Need more options?
Check Top hotels near 304 Norbury House Hotel
Sw16.Rooms
Mobile-only price

Sw16.Rooms

9.0
Superb 1 review
166 m from property
The Old Guest House, Norbury Avenue
Mobile-only price

The Old Guest House, Norbury Avenue

7.0
Good 58 reviews
318 m from property
USD 66 USD 59
per night
Beech House
Mobile-only price

Beech House

796 m from property
    How to reach hotel

    Airports

    London City
    24 km

    Train stations

    Balham
    4.3 km

    Facilities

    Internet

    • Free Wi-Fi in public areas

    Parking options

    • Free parking

    In the kitchen

    • Electric kettle
    • Dryer
    • Cookware/ Kitchen utensils

    Recreation

    • Garden area

    In the rooms

    • Sitting area
    • Dining table
    • Ironing facilities

    In the bathroom

    • Washing machine
    • Free toiletries

    Devices

    • Flat-screen TV

    Design

    • Parquet floor

    General facilities

    • Non-smoking rooms

    Pets

    • No pets allowed !

    Important information

    Check-in: from 14:00 until 19:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 12:00
    Frequently asked questions
    • 🌇
      How far is the city centre from 304 Norbury House Hotel?
      Norbury city centre can be reached within a 10-minute walk from 304 Norbury House Hotel.
    • When should we arrive to the 304 Norbury House Hotel for check-in?
      At the 304 Norbury House Hotel, guests can check in from 14:00 to 19:00 and check out from 08:00 to 12:00.
    • Is there a workspace in the guest rooms at 304 Norbury House Hotel?
      Some rooms at 304 Norbury House Hotel have a writing desk.

    Location

    Map
    Nearby

    Airports

    London City
    24 km

    Train stations

    Balham
    4.3 km

    Attractions nearby

    Restaurants nearby

    Gallery

    Reviews

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    1
    2
    3
    4
    5
    6
    7
    8
    9
    10
    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.
    Go to reviews
    Review has not been sent.

    Contact Us

    If you need more than 4 rooms, please request group booking.
    Your details
    Subject
    Message
    304 Norbury House Hotel

    Show on map:

    Attractions
    Recommended restaurants
    Public transport
    Thank you for your feedback
    Thank you for subscribing
    Close